Category: Scooters

Specs, prices and comparisons for petrol scooters and mopeds.

  • [2022] Yamaha Zuma 50F Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review

    Restored archive — captured 2022-08-18. This is historical content recovered from this site. Specifications, prices, product formulas and availability may have changed. It has not been re-tested or updated for 2026.

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review, Horsepower, Features

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Specs – Guys!! Here in this article, I am going to share with you the 2022 Yamaha Zuma 50F Motorcycle Complete guide Including:

    • Yamaha Zuma 50F Specs
    • Yamaha Zuma 50F Top speed
    • Yamaha Zuma 50F Price
    • Yamaha Zuma 50F MPG
    • Yamaha Zuma 50F Review

    I hope that all kinds of information helpful for you to buy this model motorcycle, cause I assure you that all types of information are accurate and reliable, no need to go anywhere after visiting our site. So let’s check it out.

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Key Specs

    Price US pricing not listed by the manufacturer
    Engine 1-Cylinder, SOHC, 4-Stroke
    Displacement 49cc
    Transmission V-Belt, automatic
    Power 4.42 hp
    Seat Height 30.3 inches
    Curb Weight 205 lb
    Fuel Tank Capacity 1.3 gallon

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Top Features

    • Single hydraulic front disc brake
    • Automatic CVT transmission
    • Reliable V-belt type final drive
    • Mechanical rear drum brake
    • 10-inch durable and stylish alloy wheels
    • Sturdy rear cargo rack
    • Large underseat storage space
    • Large gauge robust steel pipe frame
    • Dirt Bike inspired design and styling
    • Twin halogen headlights setup
    • Wide bar-type handlebars
    • Telescopic front forks
    • Swingarm linked single rear shock absorber
    • Modern fuel-injected engine
    • Liquid cooling system

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Specs

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Engine

    Engine Type 1-Cylinder, 4-stroke, SOHC, 3-Valves
    Engine Displacement 49cc
    No. of Cylinders 1
    Fuel Type Gasoline
    Fuel Supply Fuel injection
    Cooling System Liquid cooling
    Bore 38.0 mm
    Stroke 43.6 mm
    Compression Ratio 12.0:1
    Valves Per Cylinder 3
    Starting Electric
    Ignition TCI
    Transmission CVT automatic
    Clutch Automatic
    Final Drive V-Belt

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Top Speed, Performance

    Power 4.4 hp @ 8,000 rpm
    Torque 4.1 Nm @ 6,500 rpm
    Top Speed Yamaha Zuma 50F top speed is 44 mph
    Mileage 132 mpg

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Suspension

    Body Type Scooter
    Chassis Large gauge steel pipe frame
    Front Suspension Telescopic forks
    Rear Suspension Single shock absorber
    Front Wheel Travel 2.3 inches
    Rear Wheel Travel 2.2 inches

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Wheel, Brakes, and Tires

    Front Brake Single hydraulic disc
    Rear Bra Mechanical drum
    Front Brake Diameter 180 mm
    Rear Brake Diameter 120 mm
    ABS No
    Front Wheel 10 Inch alloy
    Rear Wheel 10 Inch alloy
    Tire Type Tubeless
    Front Tire Size 120/90-10
    Rear Tire Size 120/90-10

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Dimensions

    Wheelbase 50.4 inches
    Length 73.0 inches
    Width 28.7 inches
    Height 43.1 inches
    Seat Height 30.3 inches
    Ground Clearance 4.5 inches
    Curb Weight 205 lb
    Fuel Tank Capacity 1.2 gal
    Seating Capacity 2

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Other

    Battery Type Maintenance-free
    Battery Capacity 12V
    Headlight Twin halogen bulbs
    Pilot Lights No
    Taillights LED
    Turn Signals Halogen
    Pass Light Yes

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Review

    Yamaha Zuma 50F scooter fitted with a 49cc single-cylinder, 4-stroke engine with 3-valves per cylinder and liquid cooling. The Yamaha Zuma 50F is a small entry-level scooter with a rugged off-road-inspired design.

    It has a smooth automatic CVT transmission, and its compact 50cc engine delivers great fuel economy. The Zuma 50F scooter has a rugged, distinct off-road design that distinguishes it from the other 50cc scooters. Zuma 50F gets a unique twin halogen headlight setup like the bigger Yamaha Zuma 125.

    Zuma 50F scooter gets a large gauge steel pipe frame that offers exceptional rigidity and strength. The fuel tank of this Zuma 50F scooter is positioned low in the center tunnel, which improves mass centralization. It has a telescopic front suspension and a single rear shock absorber.

    This off-road scooter gets a hybrid braking setup like the Yamaha TW200, and it is equipped with a hydraulic front disc brake and a mechanical rear drum brake. Zuma 50F scooter has a wheelbase of 50.4 inches, and this scooter has a curb weight of 205 lb.

    2022 Yamaha Zuma 50F Price

    Not in Yamaha’s current US line-up; US pricing not listed by the manufacturer (Yamaha Motor USA official site, checked 22 Oct 2026).

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Top Speed

    Top Speed: 48 mph (Est.)

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Horsepower

    Horsepower: 4.42 hp

    Yamaha Zuma 50F MPG

    Horsepower: 101 MPG Estimated**

    Yamaha Zuma 50F Review Video

    That’s all about the Yamaha Zuma 50F Specs, Price, Top Speed, Review, Images, I hope it will be useful to you, but if you have any questions about this post, then please comment in the below comment box, I will try to solve it as soon as possible. Thanks…

    Contents

    Related Posts:

    Archive source: Wayback Machine capture (2022-08-18).

  • 2022 Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review

    Restored archive — captured 2022-10-06. This is historical content recovered from this site. Specifications, prices, product formulas and availability may have changed. It has not been re-tested or updated for 2026.

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review, MPG, Horsepower, Seat Height, Weight

    Hello Guys!! Here in this article, I am going to share with you the 2022 Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Scooter Complete guide Including:

    • Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Specs
    • Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Top speed
    • Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Price
    • Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING MPG
    • Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Review

    I hope that all kinds of information are helpful for you to buy this model Scooter, cause I assure you that all types of information are accurate and reliable, no need to go anywhere after visiting our site. So let’s check it out.

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Key Features

    • ENGINE: 3-valve 4-stroke single cylinder i-get catalysed
    • MAX POWER AT THE CRANK SHAFT:12.9 HP – at 7,750 rpm
    • Fuel CONSUMPTION: 94.79 mpg
    • STARTER: Electric
    • SEAT HEIGHT: 31.1 in
    • FUEL TANK CAPACITY: 2.1 gal

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Specs

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Engine

    ENGINE 3-valve 4-stroke single cylinder i-get catalysed
    DISPLACEMENT 155 cc
    BORE X STROKE 58 mm x 58,6 mm
    MAX POWER AT THE CRANK SHAFT 12.9 HP – at 7,750 rpm
    MAX TORQUE 9.4 ft-lb at 6,500 rpm
    CONSUMPTION 94.79 mpg
    CO2 EMISSIONS COMPLIANCE 65 g/km
    FUEL SYSTEM Electronic Injection
    COOLING Forced air
    STARTER Electric
    GEARBOX CVT automatic with torque server
    CLUTCH Automatic dry centrifugal with shock absorbers
    LOAD-BEARING STRUCTURE Sheet steel shell with welded structural reinforcements

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Suspension

    FRONT SUSPENSION Single arm with helical spring and single hydraulic shock absorber
    REAR SUSPENSION Helical spring with preload adjustable (4 positions) and single hydraulic
    shock absorber

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Brakes

    FRONT BRAKE Stainless steel Ø 200 mm disc with hydraulic control
    REAR BRAKE Ø 140 mm drum with mechanical control
    ABS/ASR SYSTEM ABS at the front wheel only

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Tires

    FRONT TIRE Tubeless 110/70 – 12”
    REAR TIRE Tubeless 120/70 – 12”

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Dimensions

    LENGTH/WIDTH/WHEELBASE 73.6 / 28.9 / 52.7 in
    SEAT HEIGHT 31.1 in
    FUEL TANK CAPACITY 2.1 gal
    EMISSIONS COMPLIANCE Euro 4

    2022 Vespa Primavera Features

    Turn every errand into a pleasure trip:

    An innate talent for travel is expressed in the unique dynamic technology of a lively engine that turns even the banalest errand into a mini-adventure, even just around town! And, with chrome-plated front and rear luggage racks, there’s no lack of places to hold your bags on this unique, stylish travel companion.

    Enjoy the knowledge that you’re riding responsibly:

    The Vespa Primavera Touring 150 scooter is equipped with a 150-cc engine featuring electronic and mechanical components that optimise fuel consumption and performance and make a big difference when it comes to minimising acoustic pollution to a softer tone that is more comfortable on the ears. Then there is the improved starter action, the transmission cover and a significant reduction in exhaust pipe noise (medium and medium-high frequency).

    Ride any type of road in total comfort:

    This small body Vespa with its nifty lightweight structure zips through city traffic and long stretches of empty roads with ease. Designed so that you want a smooth, quiet and relaxing ride, its 12″ wheels deliver excellent grip on all surfaces and in all conditions.

    Make a splash:

    The Vespa Primavera 150 Touring is fresh, nimble and lively. But that’s not all. It’s also bursting with color, with chrome finishes and rims in Grigio Dust grey aluminum alloy, preparing a stunning range of beautiful hues.

    2022 Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Price

    Not in Vespa’s current US Primavera line-up; US pricing not listed by the manufacturer (Vespa USA official site, checked 22 Oct 2026).

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Top Speed

    Top Speed: 59 mph (Est.)

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Horsepower

    Horsepower: 12.9 HP – at 7,750 rpm

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING MPG

    Mileage: 94.79 mpg

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Seat Height

    Seat Height: 31.1 in

    Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Review

    That’s all about the Vespa Primavera 150 TOURING Specs, Price, Top Speed, Review, Images, I hope it will be useful to you, but if you have any questions about this post, then please comment in the below comment box, I will try to solve it as soon as possible. Thanks…

    Contents

    Related Posts:

    Archive source: Wayback Machine capture (2022-10-06).

    EPA certification and recalls (US)

    The US Environmental Protection Agency lists the following certification records for the Vespa Primavera 150 Touring. Names are shown exactly as EPA lists them. On-highway certification is an emissions certification for road use; state titling and registration rules vary.

    EPA certification records for the Vespa Primavera 150 Touring
    Model year Certified model names (EPA) Engine family Cylinders Displacement (cc) Certification EPA test engine rated power
    2023 VESPA PRIMAVERA Touring 150 ABS PPVMC.155MA1 1 155 on-highway 9.5 kW
    2022 VESPA PRIMAVERA Touring 150 ABS NPVMC.155MA1 1 155 on-highway 9.5 kW

    NHTSA recalls

    NHTSA’s recalls API lists no recall campaigns for the Vespa Primavera 150 Touring for model years 2022–2023 (checked Oct 22, 2026). A recall applies to specific vehicles, so check your VIN at NHTSA.

    More Piaggio Group (Vespa, Aprilia) models, EPA certifications and recalls: Piaggio Group motorcycles.

    Sources: US EPA, Certified Highway Motorcycle Test Results Report Data, MY2006-present; US EPA, Off-road motorcycle, ATV, UTV and recreational vehicle certification data, MY2006-present; NHTSA Datasets and APIs (recalls API). EPA file dated Oct 2, 2026. Not affiliated with EPA or NHTSA.

  • 2022 Vespa Primavera 150 RED Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review

    Restored archive — captured 2022-10-06. This is historical content recovered from this site. Specifications, prices, product formulas and availability may have changed. It has not been re-tested or updated for 2026.

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review, MPG, Horsepower, Seat Height, Weight

    Hello Guys!! Here in this article, I am going to share with you the 2022 Vespa Primavera 150 RED Scooter Complete guide Including:

    • Vespa Primavera 150 RED Specs
    • Vespa Primavera 150 RED Top speed
    • Vespa Primavera 150 RED Price
    • Vespa Primavera 150 RED MPG
    • Vespa Primavera 150 RED Review

    I hope that all kinds of information are helpful for you to buy this model Scooter, cause I assure you that all types of information are accurate and reliable, no need to go anywhere after visiting our site. So let’s check it out.

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Key Features

    • ENGINE: 3-valve 4-stroke single cylinder i-get catalysed
    • MAX POWER AT THE CRANK SHAFT:12.9 HP – at 7,750 rpm
    • Fuel CONSUMPTION: 94.79 mpg
    • STARTER: Electric
    • SEAT HEIGHT: 31.1 in
    • FUEL TANK CAPACITY: 2.1 gal

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Specs

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Engine

    ENGINE 3-valve 4-stroke single cylinder i-get catalysed
    DISPLACEMENT 155 cc
    BORE X STROKE 58 mm x 58,6 mm
    MAX POWER AT THE CRANK SHAFT 12.9 HP – at 7,750 rpm
    MAX TORQUE 9.4 ft-lb at 6,500 rpm
    CONSUMPTION 94.79 mpg
    CO2 EMISSIONS COMPLIANCE 65 g/km
    FUEL SYSTEM Electronic Injection
    COOLING Forced air
    STARTER Electric
    GEARBOX CVT automatic with torque server
    CLUTCH Automatic dry centrifugal with shock absorbers
    LOAD-BEARING STRUCTURE Sheet steel shell with welded structural reinforcements

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Suspension

    FRONT SUSPENSION Single arm with helical spring and single hydraulic shock absorber
    REAR SUSPENSION Helical spring with preload adjustable (4 positions) and single hydraulic
    shock absorber

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Brakes

    FRONT BRAKE Stainless steel Ø 200 mm disc with hydraulic control
    REAR BRAKE Ø 140 mm drum with mechanical control
    ABS/ASR SYSTEM ABS at the front wheel only

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Tires

    FRONT TIRE Tubeless 110/70 – 12”
    REAR TIRE Tubeless 120/70 – 12”

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Dimensions

    LENGTH/WIDTH/WHEELBASE 73.6 / 28.9 / 52.7 in
    SEAT HEIGHT 31.1 in
    FUEL TANK CAPACITY 2.1 gal
    EMISSIONS COMPLIANCE Euro 4

    2022 Vespa Primavera Features

    Dressed in red and raring to go:

    The name says it all. The Vespa Primavera (RED) is a homage not only to the incredible work carried out by the (RED) initiative but also to the rebellious spirit that has always been at the heart of Vespa. This brand reinvented the way we get about. With its top-to-toe livery in stunning red, it’s clear that this set of two wheels is not only bold and daring but also great and unique.

    Contribute to a good cause:

    Vespa and (RED) have partnered together to create the Vespa Primavera 150 RED. A contribution from every bike sold will allow (RED) to provide more than 500 days of lifesaving HIV medication which helps prevent mothers living with the virus from passing it on to their unborn babies

    Be a part of the revolution:

    It was the 1970s when the Vespa Primavera burst onto the scene like a breath of fresh air. The world was changing, and its two wheels and engine combo were greeted with open arms. Today, the Vespa Primavera shows it remains in step with the ever-changing times, with new fresh, light lines. And, to its legendary status as an elegant style setter, we can now add a caring spirit of charity.

    2022 Vespa Primavera 150 RED Price

    Vespa USA’s official site shows a current US price for the Primavera 150 RED but does not state the model year, so no price is given here (Vespa USA’s official site, checked 22 Oct 2026).

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Top Speed

    Top Speed: 59 mph (Est.)

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Horsepower

    Horsepower: 12.9 HP – at 7,750 rpm

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED MPG

    Mileage: 94.79 mpg

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Seat Height

    Seat Height: 31.1 in

    Vespa Primavera 150 RED Review

    That’s all about the Vespa Primavera 150 RED Specs, Price, Top Speed, Review, Images, I hope it will be useful to you, but if you have any questions about this post, then please comment in the below comment box, I will try to solve it as soon as possible. Thanks…

    Contents

    Related Posts:

    Archive source: Wayback Machine capture (2022-10-06).

  • 2022 BMW C 400 GT Specs, Top Speed, Price, Review

    Restored archive — captured 2022-06-30. This is historical content recovered from this site. Specifications, prices, product formulas and availability may have changed. It has not been re-tested or updated for 2026.

    BMW C 400 GT Top Speed, Specs, Price, Review, Mileage

    Hello Guys!! Here in this article, I am going to share with you the 2022 BMW C 400 GT Motorcycle Complete guide Including:

    • BMW C 400 GT Specs
    • BMW C 400 GT Top speed
    • BMW C 400 GT Price
    • BMW C 400 GT Mileage
    • BMW C 400 GT Review

    I hope that all kinds of information are helpful for you to buy this model motorcycle, cause I assure you that all types of information are accurate and reliable, no need to go anywhere after visiting our site. So let’s check it out.

    BMW C 400 GT Equipment

    Standard equipment:

    • BMW Motorrad ABS
    • Stainless steel exhaust system
    • Self calibrating ASC
    • Center stand
    • USB charging socket
    • Ride by Wire
    • LED headlight
    • LED rear light and turn indicators
    • Keyless Ride
    • Flexcase
    • BMW Motorrad Connectivity (TFT color display, multi-controller and associated apps)

    Optional equipment:

    • Premium package (heated grips and heated seat)
    • Anti-theft alarm system

    Optional accessories:

    • Topcase and tail softbag variants
    • BMW Motorrad Navigator
    • Navigation/smartphone bracket
    • Dual USB charging cable
    • Topcase liner
    • Luggage carrier
    • Windshield variants
    • Low seat at 29.9″

    BMW C 400 GT Specs

    BMW C 400 GT Engine

    Type Water-cooled, single-cylinder, four-stroke engine featuring four valves per cylinder, overhead camshaft with rocker and wet-sump lubrication
    Bore / stroke 80 mm x 69.6 mm
    Capacity 350 cc
    Rated output 34 hp at 7,500 rpm
    Max. torque 26 lb-ft. at 5,750 rpm
    Compression ratio 11.5: 1
    Mixture control Electronic port fuel injection/digital engine management: BMS-ME with e-throttle grip
    Emission Control Closed-loop three-way catalytic converter

    BMW C 400 GT Performance / fuel consumption

    Fuel type Unleaded
    Maximum speed
    86 mph

    BMW C 400 GT Power transmission

    Clutch Centrifugal dry clutch
    Gearbox Stepless CVT gearbox
    Drive Two-stage reduction gear

    BMW C 400 GT Chassis / brakes

    Frame Steel tube construction with aluminum die cast unit
    Front wheel location / suspension Telescopic fork with 35 mm diameter
    Rear wheel location / suspension Double Aluminum swingarm, Double spring struts, adjustable preload
    Suspension travel, front / rear 4.3″ / 4.4″
    Wheelbase 61.6″
    Castor 3.2″
    Steering head angle 63.6°
    Wheels Aluminum cast wheels
    Rim dimensions, front 3.50 x 15“
    Rim dimensions, rear 4.25 x 14“
    Tire, front 120/70 R15
    Tire, rear 150/70 R14
    Brake, front Double disc brake, rigid, diameter 10.4″, 4-piston calipers
    Brake, rear Single disc brake, diameter 10.4″, 1-piston floating caliper
    ABS BMW Motorrad ABS

    BMW C 400 GT Dimensions / weights

    Seat height 30.5″
    Inner leg curve 69.4″
    Usable tank volume 3.4 gal
    Reserve 0.8 gal
    Length 87.0″
    Height (over windshield, at unladen weight) 56.6″
    Width (excl. mirrors) 32.9″
    Unladen weight, road ready, fully fueled

    472 lbs (dry weight: 445.3 lbs)1)

    Permitted total weight 914.9 lbs
    Payload (with standard equipment) 443.1 lbs

    BMW C 400 GT Electrical system

    Alternator Permanent magnet alternator with 316 W
    Battery 12 V / 9 Ah

    2022 BMW C 400 GT Price in The USA

    Not in BMW Motorrad USA’s current line-up; US pricing not listed by the manufacturer (BMW Motorrad USA official site, checked 22 Oct 2026).

    Check Here: BMW Motorcycle Price List 2022

    BMW C 400 GT Top Speed

    Top Speed: 86 mph

    BMW C 400 GT Horsepower

    Horsepower: 34 hp at 7,500 rpm

    BMW C 400 GT Review Video

    That’s all about the BMW C 400 GT Specs, Price, Top Speed, Review, Images, I hope it will be useful to you, but if you have any questions about this post, then please comment in the below comment box, I will try to solve it as soon as possible. Thanks…

    Contents

    Archive source: Wayback Machine capture (2022-06-30).

    EPA certification and recalls (US)

    The US Environmental Protection Agency lists the following certification records for the BMW C 400 GT. Names are shown exactly as EPA lists them. On-highway certification is an emissions certification for road use; state titling and registration rules vary.

    EPA certification records for the BMW C 400 GT
    Model year Certified model names (EPA) Engine family Cylinders Displacement (cc) Certification EPA test engine rated power
    2026 C400GT TBMXC0.35K0X 1 350 on-highway 25 kW
    2022 C400GT NBMXC0.355C4 1 350 on-highway 25 kW

    NHTSA recalls

    NHTSA’s recalls API lists no recall campaigns for the BMW C 400 GT for model years 2022–2026 (checked Oct 22, 2026). A recall applies to specific vehicles, so check your VIN at NHTSA.

    More BMW models, EPA certifications and recalls: BMW motorcycles.

    Sources: US EPA, Certified Highway Motorcycle Test Results Report Data, MY2006-present; US EPA, Off-road motorcycle, ATV, UTV and recreational vehicle certification data, MY2006-present; NHTSA Datasets and APIs (recalls API). EPA file dated Oct 2, 2026. Not affiliated with EPA or NHTSA.